Privacy Policy

Hiteishee's commitment to your privacy in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

What is this Privacy Policy for?

Hiteishee is registered under the UK's Data Protection Act 1998.We take all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to yourpersonal information. "Personal information" in this Privacy Policy means information which identifies, or is capable of identifying, youas an individual.

By using our website, you indicate your agreement to this Privacy Policy. If you register for our services, we will ask you to acceptthis Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy covers the provision of our services and ourwebsite only. It does not cover any third party sites which you mayaccess from our website or by using our services.

When do we collect personal information from you?

We do not collect any personal information from you when you browse our web site, unless you sign up for information or send us an inquiry.

If you register as a customer of any of our services, we will ask you for personal information such as your name, address, telephone numbers and email address. We may also ask you for other information.

If you subscribe to one of our services, your credit or debit cardinformation will be taken by one of our partner companies. We do not store your credit or debit card details.

What do we use your personal information for?

If you are a registered customer we may use your personal information to:

  • Confirm our acceptance of your registration
  • Communicate with you about our services
  • Check that you are a registered customer if you call our help desk
  • Collect payment from you
  • Let you know by email about any changes to our services and web site
  • Market our products and services to you
  • Improve our understanding of the type of customers we are attracting to our services and how they use the services.

We will not pass your personal data to third parties except as necessary to perform our services to you or as required by the processes of the law.

Hit·ei·shee [hit·ay’·shee] – noun: a deep inner feeling wanting everything to go well for someone else; the heartfelt quality of truly caring for another’s best interests. (Origin - Sanskrit “well wisher”)

  • 7 + 93 =

Testimonials

Need help? Email Us Here! Need help? Email Us Here!

← Prev Step

Thanks for contacting us. We'll get back to you as soon as we can.

Please provide a valid name, email, and question.

Powered by LivelyChat
Powered by LivelyChat Delete History